Boards & Commissions 

Pipestone, MN 56164



Airport Commission 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Dykstra, Robert Airport Manager 507-562-2332
Dykstra, Wayne Commission Member 507-825-2155
Hicks, Steve Chairperson 507-825-3416
Remund, Jerry Commission Member 507-825-2699
Welu, Dennis Commission Member 507-820-2033
Remund, Jerry Commission Member 507-825-5573
Downs, Milo Commission Member 507-368-4245
Jepsen, James Commission Member 605-530-2158
Ness, Laurie K Council Liaison 507-825-2653

Airport Zoning 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Dykstra, Robert Committee Member 507-562-2332
Hicks, Steve Committee Member 507-825-3416
Caskey, Kyle Committee Liaison 507-825-7178

Board of Zoning Adjustments & Appeals 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Denton, Benjamin Board Member
Smidt, Rodger Council Liasion 507-825-3565

Charter Commission 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hartquist, Cindy Commission Member 507-825-4512
Henriksen, Kristy Commission Member 507-825-3122
Heyl, Barbara Commission Member 507-825-3221
Stanton, Betty Commission Member 507-825-4512
Weets, Steve Commission Member 507-825-4501

City Council 

119 2nd Ave. SW
Pipestone, MN 56164

507-825-3324

507-825-5353


Link: /152/City-Council

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Koets, Myron Mayor 507-825-3174
Stout, Jim Acting Mayor 507-825-4467
Delaney, Dan Council Member 507-825-5926
Schroyer, Justin Council Member 507-820-1579
Smidt, Rodger Council Member 507-825-3565
Nelson, Deb City Clerk 507-825-3324
Jones, Jeffrey City Administrator 507-825-3324

Economic Development Authority 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Amdahl, Wayne Committee Member 507-820-0441
Caskey, Kyle Committee Member 507-825-7178
Jones, Jeffrey R. Committee Member 507-825-3324
Kor, Dave Committee Member 507-825-2026
Paulsen, Kevin President 507-825-2393
Stout, Jim Secretary / Treasurer 507-825-4467
Werner, Steve Committee Member 507-825-3654
Ness, Laurie K. Committee Member 507-825-2653

Heritage Preservation Commission 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Heidebrink, Dawn Commission Member 507-825-2916
McCabe, Betty Commission Member 507-825-6391
McCallum, John Commission Member 507-215-0575
Smidt, Roger Committee Liaison 507-825-3565

Law Enforcement Liaison Committee 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Koets, Myron Committee Member 507-825-3174
Otter, Mark Committee Member 507-215-0561
Tinklenberg, Darrel Committee Member 507-825-2583
Stout, Jim Committee Liasion 507-825-4467

Library Board 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Biren, Betty Board Member 507-562-1331
Taubert, Tami Board Member 507-825-2852
Caskey, Kyle Board Member 507-825-7178
Schiller, Evan Board Member 507-562-3260
Wacker, Jody Director 507-825-4220
Wallace, Stacie Board Member 507-562-5558
Weets, Pat Board Member 507-825-3521

Pageant Grounds Park Commission 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Carrow, Greg Commission Member 507-825-3792
Johnson, Todd Commission Member 507-215-4176
Koets, Myron Commission Member 507-825-3174
Ness, Chuck Commission Member 507-825-2653
Remund, Jerry Commission Member 507-825-5573
Sietsema, Pete Commission Member
Swanson, Scott Commission Member 507-820-2518
Koets, Myron Commission Liaison 507-825-3174

Parks & Recreation Commission 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Koets, Myron Committee Liaison 507-825-3174
Ploeger, Tom Commission Member 507-825-2206
Miller, Ann Commission Member 507-825-5755
Schelhaas, Joe Commission Member 507-215-2401
Stangle, Richard Commission Member 612-240-4316
Wieme, Bernie Commission Member 507-825-3753

Planning Commission 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Reinert, Thad Commission Member 507-825-6396
Leddy, Scot Commission Member 507-825-6334
Siebenahler, Lyle Commission Member 507-825-4522
Koenders, Anthony Commission Member 507-825-2811
Caskey, Kyle Commission Liasion 507-825-7178

Public Access Advisory Commission 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Moffitt, Steve Commission Member 507-825-2005
Vaux, Chuck Commission Member 507-825-5952
Schumann, Mark Commission Member 507-215-0831
Buffington, Bob Commission Member 507-825-5517
Aubert, Brian Commission Member 507-215-7086
Bloemendaal, Arlene Commission Member 507-825-2540
Stout, Jim Commission Liaison 507-825-4467

Woodlawn Tree Board Committee 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Kor, Sharon Committee Member 507-825-2375
Wellnitz, Derek Committee Member 507-825-4081
DeZeeuw, Delilah Committee Member 507-825-5540
Koets, Nancy Committee Member 507-825-3174
Swanson, Scott Public Works Director 507-825-3622
Stout, Jim Committee Liaison 507-825-4467
Lustfield, Gen Committee Member 507-820-0952