Boards & Commissions

 

Pipestone, MN 56164



Airport Commission 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Dykstra, Robert Airport Manager   507-562-2332  
Dykstra, Wayne Commission Member   507-825-2155  
Remund, Jerry Commission Member   507-825-2699  
Welu, Dennis Commission Member   507-820-2033  
Downs, Milo Commission Member   507-368-4245  
Jepsen, James Commission Member   605-530-2158  

Airport Zoning 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Dykstra, Robert Committee Member   507-562-2332  

Board of Zoning Adjustments & Appeals 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Denton, Benjamin Board Member      
Smidt, Rodger Council Liasion   507-825-3565  

Charter Commission 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Hartquist, Cindy Commission Member   507-825-4512  
Henriksen, Kristy Commission Member   507-825-3122  
Heyl, Barbara Commission Member   507-825-3221  
Stanton, Betty Commission Member   507-825-4512  
Weets, Steve Commission Member   507-825-4501  

City Council 

119 2nd Ave. SW
Pipestone, MN 56164

507-825-3324

507-825-5353


Link: /152/City-Council

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Koets, Myron Mayor 507-825-3174  
Stout, Jim Acting Mayor 507-825-4467  
Delaney, Dan Council Member 507-825-5926  
Schroyer, Justin Council Member 507-820-1579  
Smidt, Rodger Council Member 507-825-3565  
Nelson, Deb City Clerk 507-825-3324  
Jones, Jeffrey City Administrator 507-825-3324  

Economic Development Authority 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Caskey, Kyle Committee Member 507-825-7178  
Jones, Jeffrey R. Committee Member 507-825-3324  
Kor, Dave Committee Member   507-825-2026  
Paulsen, Kevin President   507-825-2393  
Stout, Jim Secretary / Treasurer 507-825-4467  
Werner, Steve Committee Member   507-825-3654  
Ness, Laurie K. Committee Member 507-825-2653  

Heritage Preservation Commission 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Heidebrink, Dawn Commission Member   507-825-2916  
McCallum, John Commission Member   507-215-0575  
Smidt, Roger Committee Liaison   507-825-3565  
Prunty, Linsey Committee Member   605-645-1742  
Hoskins, Susan Committee Member   605-201-4258  
Koenders, Anthony Committee Member   605-929-0328  

Law Enforcement Liaison Committee 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Otter, Mark Committee Member   507-215-0561  
Washington, Mary Committee Member      
Stout, Jim Committee Member   507-215-1950  
Delaney, Dan Council Liaison   507-825-5926  

Library Board 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Biren, Betty Board Member   507-562-1331  
Taubert, Tami Board Member   507-825-2852  
Caskey, Kyle Board Member   507-825-7178  
Schiller, Evan Board Member   507-562-3260  
Wacker, Jody Director   507-825-4220  
Wallace, Stacie Board Member   507-562-5558  
Weets, Pat Board Member   507-825-3521  

Pageant Grounds Park Commission 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Carrow, Greg Commission Member   507-825-3792  
Johnson, Todd Commission Member   507-215-4176  
Koets, Myron Commission Member   507-825-3174  
Ness, Chuck Commission Member   507-825-2653  
Remund, Jerry Commission Member   507-825-5573  
Sietsema, Pete Commission Member      
Swanson, Scott Commission Member   507-820-2518  
Koets, Myron Commission Liaison   507-825-3174  

Parks & Recreation Commission 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Koets, Myron Committee Liaison   507-825-3174  
Ploeger, Tom Commission Member   507-825-2206  
Miller, Ann Commission Member   507-825-5755  
Schelhaas, Joe Commission Member   507-215-2401  
Stangle, Richard Commission Member   612-240-4316  
Wieme, Bernie Commission Member   507-825-3753  

Planning Commission 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Reinert, Thad Commission Member   507-825-6396  
Leddy, Scot Commission Member   507-825-6334  
Siebenahler, Lyle Commission Member   507-825-4522  
Koenders, Anthony Commission Member   507-825-2811  
Caskey, Kyle Commission Liasion   507-825-7178  

Public Access Advisory Commission 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Moffitt, Steve Commission Member   507-825-2005  
Vaux, Chuck Commission Member   507-825-5952  
Schumann, Mark Commission Member   507-215-0831  
Buffington, Bob Commission Member   507-825-5517  
Aubert, Brian Commission Member   507-215-7086  
Bloemendaal, Arlene Commission Member   507-825-2540  
Stout, Jim Commission Liaison   507-825-4467  

Community Improvement Committee 

Pipestone, MN 56164


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Kor, Sharon Committee Member   507-825-2375  
Bloemendaal, Mike Public Works Director   507-825-3622  
Stout, Jim Committee Liaison   507-825-4467  
Biever, Jan Committee Member   507-562-0652  
Fritsch, Tiffany Committee Member   507-215-0951  
Heidebrink, Cody Committee Member   507-215-4305  
Ness, Laurie Committee Member   507-825-2653  
Ortiz Lopez, Angel Committee Member   507-215-7031